HUBS -Standard & UTG / 7,000 LBS CapacityHUBS -Standard & UTG / 7,000 LBS CapacityHUBS - 7,000 LBS Capacity Electric Brake -  7,000 LBSElectric Brake - 7,000 LBSElectric Brake - 7,000 LBS Hydraulic Brake - 7,000 LBSHydraulic Brake - 7,000 LBSHydraulic Brake - 7,000 LBS Parts List

Parts List

Part #  Dexter #  Description Item # 
27-352 0 10-001-00 Grease Seal Prior to10/97(2.125” X 3.375 X .468) 1
27-352-1 010-010-00 Grease Seal, E-Z Lube Seal (2.125”) 1
27-361 010-054-00 Grease Seal (2.250” X 3.375 X .345) 1
27-352-2 010-036-00 E-Z Lube Seal (2.250”) 1
27-326 031-030-02 25580 Inner Bearing 2
27-327 031-030-01 25520 Inner Race 3
27-331 031-017-01 14276 Outer Race - 865 Hub 4
27-341 031-029-01 15245 Outer Race - UTG Hub 4
27-340 031-029-02 15123 Outer Bearing - UTG Hub 5
27-330 031-017-02 14125A Outer Bearing - 865 Hub 5
- n/a Bearing Kit n/s
27-056 006-176-00 Spindle Nut 6
27-027 019-002-00 Cotter Pin (not used on E-Z Lube) 7
27-371 021-001-00 Grease Cap - UTG 8
27-372 021-039-00 Grease Cap - 865 Hub 8
27-371-2 021-042-01 Grease Cap E-Z Lube - UTG 8a
27-372-2 021-043-01 Grease Cap E-Z Lube - 865 Hub 8a
27-379 085-001-00 E-Z Lube Rubber Plug 8b
27-373 021-035-00 Oil Cap - 865 Hub 8c
27-373-1 021-040-00 Oil Cap - UTG Hub 8c
27-059 005-057-00 Spindle Washer 9
27-384 025-011-00 9/16”-18 Stud - UTG 10
27-386 007-132-00 9/16”-18 Press-in Stud ns
27-387 007-232-00 5/8”-18 Press-in Stud ns
27-383 007-122-00 1/2”-20 Press-in Stud 11
27-008 006-080-00 1/2”-20 Cone Nut (60 degree) 13
27-008-1 006-098-00 1/2”-20 Stainless Steel Capped Wheel Nut 13a
27-032 006-053-00 9/16”-18 Cone Nut (60 degree) ns
27-032-2 006-109-00 5/8”-18 Cone Nut (90 degree) ns
27-378 046-052-00 Oil Filler Plug 14
27-377 046-032-00 Oil Cap Plug ns
-    Brake Assembly 20
27-026 006-005-00 9/16”-18 Nut for Rim Clamp 16
27-024-1 015-002-00 Rim Clamp 23
27-303-B 008-174-05 Hub - Demountable - Brake (grease, 9/16” stud) 24
27-303-I-B/OL 008-174-06 Hub - Demountable - Brake (oil, 9/16” stud) 24
27-301-B 008-219-04 Hub - 8-6.5” Brake (grease, 1/2” stud) 25
27-301-1-B 008-219-13 Hub - 8-6.5” Brake (grease, 9/16” stud) 25
27-301-2-B 008-219-18 Hub - 8-6.5” Brake (grease, 5/8” stud) 25
27-301-B/OIL 008-219-09 Hub - 8-6.5” Brake (oil, 1/2” stud) 25
- 008-219-20 Hub - 8-6.5” Brake (oil, 9/16” stud) 25
- 008-219-26 Hub - 8-6.5” Brake (oil, 5/8” stud) 25
27-301-I 008-231-09 Hub - 8-6.5” Idler (grease, 1/2” stud) 26
- 008-231-18 Hub - 8-6.5” Idler (grease, 9/16” stud) 26
- 008-231-20 Hub - 8-6.5” Idler (grease, 5/8” stud) 26
27-301-I/OIL 008-231-16 Hub - 8-6.5” Idler (oil, 1/2” stud) 26
27-375 010-045-00 O-Ring - 865 Hub 28
27-057-3 006-191-00 Special Jam Nut (after 2002) 29
27-061 006-190-00 Spindle Nut Retainer (after 2002) 30

Copyright 2011 © Dexter Parts Online
Greenville, SC
DexterParts@live.com