Disc Brake: 8K *** 8 Bolt, 6.5” Bolt Circle
Part No. Description
K71-635* DEXTER 8K Disc Kit, 1 Wheel, less Hub
8-399-90** DEXTER 8K Disc Hub Kit 9/16” Stud, E-Z LUBE®
8-399-91** DEXTER 8K Disc Hub Kit 9/16” Stud, Oil Bath
8-399-92** DEXTER 8K Disc Hub Kit 5/8” Stud, E-Z LUBE®
8-399-93** DEXTER 8K Disc Hub Kit 5/8” Stud, Oil Bath
8-402-80 DEXTER 8K Disc NEV-R-LUBE® Hub w/bearing &
retainer, 9/16” Stud
8-402-81 DEXTER 8K Disc NEV-R-LUBE® Hub w/bearing &
retainer, 5/8” Stud
K71-670-00  CALIPER REPAIR KIT 6K-8K DEXTER DISC, 1 WHEEL
K71-630 Rep’l Caliper, w/caliper bolts (1 wheel) 8K
K71-631 Rep’l Disc Rotor, Dex 8K
K71-629 Rep’l disc pad kit, Dex 6K-8K (one axle)
31-71-3 NEV-R-LUBE® Cartridge Bearing, 50mm x 84mm
x 54mm
25580 Inner Bearing
02475 Outer Bearing
25520 Inner Race
02420 Outer Race
10-63 UNITIZED Oil Seal (3.376” O.D., 2.25” I.D.)
10-36 Grease Seal (3.376” O.D., 2.25” I.D.), for E-Z
LUBE®, Double Lip
21-43-1 Grease Cap, 2.72” O.D., Drive-In, for E-Z LUBE®
85-1 Grease Cap Plug for E-Z LUBE®
RG04-230 OIL Cap Kit (21-35 Cap, 10-45 O-Ring, 46-32 Plug)
7-257 Drive-in Stud, 9/16” Dia., 2.50” Long
7-115 Drive-in Stud, 5/8” Dia., 3.16” Long
6-53 9/16” Cone Wheel Nut
6-109 5/8” Cone Wheel Nut
95188 5/8” Flange Wheel Nut

Copyright 2011 © Dexter Parts Online
Greenville, SC
DexterParts@live.com